20% OFF on your first order

20% OFF on your first order

Free shipping pan India*

Free shipping pan India*

Earn 50 Koins on each referral

Earn 50 Koins on each referral

100% Authentic products

100% Authentic products

kreate logo
cart
cart
Wristwatch by Ted Baker London

Customer Rating & Reviews

No one has reviewed this product yet. Be the first one.

Shikakai Powder (227g)

by Merlion Naturals

₹349

Product Details

Botanical Name: Acacia Concinna 
 
Common Names: Soap pod, Kochi, Shika, Sheekay, Chikaikkai,Cheeyakayi, Chinik-kaya, Shikai, Cheenikka, Cheekaya, Chikaya, Gogu, Sheegae, Shige kayi, Sigeballi, Vimala, Amsikira, Kachuai, Pasoi tenga, Suse lewa, Bahuphenarasa, Bhuriphena, Charmakansa, Charmakasa, Phenila 
 
Merlion Natural's Shikakai Pod's powder is a solution for Hair fall and lustreless Hair. It makes hair soft, beautiful and radiant. Shikakai is an excellent hair conditioner and you do not need to use a separate conditioner after using Shikakai. 
 
The natural ingredients of shikakai make your hair softer and add a beautiful shine to it. The herbal properties of shikakai nourish your scalp and help to prevent itching and dryness. Used regularly, shikakai can help with dandruff. Shikakai strengthens hair roots. The Shikakai powder can help for stronger and healthier hair, with lesser hair fall. Shikakai works its magic on a dry scalp by acting as a natural cleanser without washing away essential oils. It is mild, has a naturally low pH, and doesn't strip hair of natural oils. Shikakai can help slow down and delay the appearance of grey hair, letting you retain the natural youthfulness of your hair for a long time. A shikakai hair pack can offer relief on a hot day, help relieve a headache or simply act like a soothing hair pack. If you have curly hair, shikakai is a great way to detangle your locks after a shampoo. Gently run your fingers through your hair while rinsing. 
 
Merlion Natural's Shikakai Powder is made by grinding Dried Shikakai Pods to a fine powder. The product is packed at FSSAI and ISO Certified processing facility in Food grade consumer packs in a hygienic environment. At Merlion Natural's we ensure that only fresh batches of products are packed.
 
Net Weight: 227g
  • © 2022 www.kreateworld.in
  • All rights reserved