KREATE AZADI SALE IN

DAYS

HOURS

MINS

FLAT 50% OFF

kreate logo
cart
cart
favorite this item
Wristwatch by Ted Baker London

Customer Rating & Reviews

No one has reviewed this product yet. Be the first one.

Indigo Leaves Powder (227g)

by Merlion Naturals

₹349

Product Details

Botanical Name: Indigofera tinctoria
Other Names: Neela, Neeli, Wasma and Neel
 
Merlion Natural's Indigo Powder is an excellent natural ingredient for dyeing hair. It is safe to use as it is derived from plants only, with no PPD or any other additives. 
 
Indigo leaves give a rich dark blue tone to hair and can be used with Henna Powder for brown to black shades. It can be used for making Hair Oil. The nutrients in Indigo help promote Hair growth and help prevent premature Graying of Hair and Dandruff. 
 
While dying your hair with Indigo Powder, If you only apply indigo powder on grey hair, it will have little to no colour. Indigo powder is best used in combination with henna or after dying your hair with henna. 
 
Merlion Natural's Indigo Powder is made by grinding Dried Indigo Leaves to a fine powder. The product is processed at FSSAI & ISO Certified processing facility and then packed in Food grade consumer packs in a hygienic environment. At Merlion Natural's we ensure that only fresh batches of products are packed.
 
Net Weight: 227g
  • © 2022 www.kreateworld.in
  • All rights reserved