20% OFF on your first order

20% OFF on your first order

Free shipping pan India*

Free shipping pan India*

Earn 50 Koins on each referral

Earn 50 Koins on each referral

100% Authentic products

100% Authentic products

kreate logo
cart
cart
Wristwatch by Ted Baker London

Customer Rating & Reviews

No one has reviewed this product yet. Be the first one.

Bhringraj Powder (227g)

by Merlion Naturals

₹299

Product Details

Botanical Name: Eclipta alba
Other Names: False Daisy, Karisalankanni, Yerba de Tago
 
Bhringraj (Eclipta alba) is a wondrous Ayurvedic herb, which is famous in India for its use as a natural hair tonic. A primary ingredient in most Ayurvedic hair oils, Bhringraj promotes strong, healthy hair growth and helps maintain the hair's natural colour and lustre. 
 
Bhringraj promotes healthy nails, bones, teeth, and a clear complexion. It calms the mind, supports memory and healthy eyes and ears. Bhringraj is also helpful for the liver to cleanse and supports the proper function of the lungs. The antioxidants present in Bhringraj powder can help to fight harmful free radicals in your body.
 
Merlion Natural's Bhringraj Powder is made by grinding dried Bhringraj Root to a fine mesh. The product is processed at FSSAI and ISO Certified facilities and packed in Food grade consumer packs in a hygienic environment. At Merlion Natural's we ensure that only fresh batches of products are packed.
 
Net Weight: 227g
  • © 2022 www.kreateworld.in
  • All rights reserved